Oscars Teaser
Production Company: Imaginary Forces
Creative Directors: Alan Williams
Executive Producer: jj gerber
DP: christian haberkern
Art / Design: temi coker
2d Animators: alexis lim, miguel delcan
3d animators: nick woythaler, charlie proctor, patrick arrington, jose checa
compositor: coche gonzalez
editor: danielle white
coordinator: jake fritz
head of production: melody alexander
Production Company: Gentleman Scholar
Creative Directors: William Campbell and Will Johnson
Executive Producer: Christina Roldan
Associate Creative Director: JP Rooney
Art Director: Dennis Go
CG Supervisor: Adam Burke
Senior Producer: Sue Yee Hubbard
Designers: Dennis Go, JP Rooney, Trish Janovic, Cristina Barna
Modelers: Adam Rosenzweig, Kintan Chauhan
Lighters: Cody Chen, Joseph Grossman, Lucy Choi, Michael Papagni
3D Animation: David Lee, Jason Wolley, Nick Dubois, Walter Lubinski, Brandi Dimelo
Compositors: Coche Gonzalez, Fred Kim, Mo Thavornwatanayong, Shuyi Wu
Storyboard Artists: Gabriel Pages, Trish Janovic
Music: Rendition of the Nutcrackers Russian Dance
Sound Design/Mix: Inhouse
Creative Director: Dan Gregoras
Art Director: Jeremy Cox
Executive Producer: Jon Hassell
Line Producer: Adam Lawson
Director of Photography: Dallas Sterling
Editor: Zach Kilroy
WGNA Editor: Kirk Smith
VFX Supervisor: Allan Mckay
Compositors: Jeen Lee, Coche Gonzalez
Pre-Viz and Look Development: Chris Vincola, Mike Garcia
Sound Design: Kirk Smith
Sound Mix: Manny Sanchez
Key Art Concept Designs: Alan Williams, Sekani Solomon, Max Strizich
Key Art Compositor: Lindsey Mayer-Beug Storyboards: Jeremy Rumas
Coordinator: Tess Sitzmann -
What: Lead Compositor
How: Nuke
Who: Loyalkaspar
For: ESPN
CD: Geoff Bailey
Producer: Scott Lakso
Production Assistant: Nicole St Germain
Designer | Matte Painter: Ben Zilbermann
CG Supervisor: Ed Manning
AD: Chris Fung
TD: Stephen Mackenzie
Nuke Lead Compositor: Coche Gonzalez
Compositors: Tiffany Chung, Eric Concepcion, Chris Russo
3D: Adam Stockholm, David Estrich
Videos courtesy of Loyalkaspar. Thanks Guys!
What: TD | 3D Animator | Nuke Compositor
How: Nuke | Maya
Who: 1st Avenue Machine
For: HP
CD: Garret Wilson
Producer: Shane Dolly
3d Animation: Coche Gonzalez, Roger An, Carmine Laetitia, Pete Jensen
2d Team:Coche Gonzalez, Eric Concepcion, Chris Russo, Mancel Lindsey
What: Nuke Compositor
How: Nuke
Who: Loyalkaspar
For: ESPN
CD: Geoff Bailey
Producer: Scott Lakso
Production Assistant: Nicole St Germain
Nuke Compositing: Rachel Rardin, Coche Gonzalez, Chris West, Jason Trang
What: Compositing
How: Nuke
Who: Logan
For: Lexus
What: 3D Animator | Nuke Compositor
How: Nuke | Maya
Who: Bounding Box
For: The Metropolitan Museum of Art
Head Curator: Carolyn Riccardelli
Head of Education: Christopher Noey
What: Technical Direction | Lead Compositing | Visual Content Supervisor
How: Maya | Nuke | After Effects
Who: Diller Scofidio + Renfro
For: The Metropolitan Museum of Art
Full Credits:
Principal: Elizabeth Diller
Lead Designers: Kumar Atre, Jaffer Kolb
TD: Coche Gonzalez
3D Animators: Coche Gonzalez (maya), Andreas Kostopolous (3Dmax), Jack Salomon (3Dmax)
Compositing: Coche Gonzalez, Andreas Kostopolous, Jack Salomon, Shuyi Wo
Lighting and Texturing: Joe Nguyen (3Dmax)
What: Lead Compositor
How: Nuke
Who: Digital Evolution
For: mini.com
All elements for the mini configurator, Exterior and Interior:
What: Compositing
How: AE
Who: TA Design
For: DFS
Full Credits:
Director: Tatiana Arocha
Paper Sculptures: Jeffrey Nishinaka
Director of Photography: David Griffiths
Producer: Gabrielle Lirot
Stop Animation: Taylor Jordan & Hayley Morris
Grip: Perry Styga
Compositing: Coche Gonzalez
Rotoscoping: Owen Hammer
What: Compositing | 2D Animation
How: Nuke | AE
Who: Brand New School
For: Subway
Full Credits:
CD: Brand New School
2d Team: Chase Massiglinni, Jeff Billon, Coche Gonzalez
What: Compositing | 2D Animation
How: Nuke | AE
Who: Brand New School
For: Subway
Full Credits:
CD: Brand New School
2d Team: Chase Massiglinni, Jeff Billon, Coche Gonzalez
What: 3D Modeling, Texturing
How: Mudbox, Maya, Vray
Who: Juniper Jones
For: ESPN
Full Credits:
Design: Juniper Jones
3d Modeling: Micheal Papagni, Coche Gonzalez, Scott Hubbard , Dave White
Compositing: Kevin Robinson, Gerald Soto, Frank Glitzky, Dorian West
What: 3D Animation
How: Maya, Mental Ray
Who: Stardust
For: AT&T – CES Developer’s Summit Opening
Full Credits
CD: Alan Bibby
Producer: Ted McEnaney
TD: Mo Caicedo
3D Modeling & Animation: Scott Hubbard, Kyle Anderson, Wisnu Hanapie, Coche Gonzalez
Lighting & Texturing: Laura Sayan, Scott Hubbard
Compositing: Shuyi Wu, Gabriel Tick
What: 2D Animation
How: AE
Who: Scout Studio
For: The Martin Agency
Full Credits:
Creative Direction:Chace Hartman, Brian Drucker
Animation: Manus Goan, Greg Paparatto, Chace Hartman, Coche Gonzalez, Mo Ghayour
After Effects Artist: Danny Ratcliff
Head of Production: Whitney Green
What: 3D Animation
How: Maya, Mental Ray
Who: Stardust
For: AT&T – CES Developer’s Summit Opening
Full Credits
CD: Alan Bibby
Producer: Ted McEnaney
TD: Mo Caicedo
3D Modeling & Animation: Coche Gonzalez
Lighting & Texturing: Wisnu Hanapie, Coche Gonzalez
Compositing: Mo Caicedo, Coche Gonzalez, Wisnu Hanapie
What: 3D Modeling
How: Maya, Mudbox
Who: Fresh Paint
For: Showtime
Full Credits:
Creative Director: Kevin Robinson
CG/Art Director: Michael Papagni
Producer: Kurt Peloquin
3D: Coche Gonzalez, Adam Plumer, Michael Papagni
Compositors: Joe Vaccorino, Kevin Robinson
Design: Matt Naboshek, Kevin Robinson
What:3D Modeling, Texturing, Rigging
How: Maya
Who: Stardust
For: Macys
Full Credits:
CD: Alan Bibby
Producer: Brian Friel
TD: Mo Caicedo
Maya Modeling: Mo Caicedo, Kyle Anderson, Coche Gonzalez, Robert Cavallo
XSI Modeling: Dean Jones
Animation: Robert Cavallo, Kyle Anderson, Mike Garcia, Orges Kokoshari, Mo Caicedo, Coche Gonzalez, Rob Eckert
Character Rigging: Robert Cavallo, Coche Gonzalez
Texturing: Kristen West, Coche Gonzalez, Robert Cavallo, Dean Jones
Compositing: Fabian Tejada
What: Lead 2D Animator
How: AE
Who: Scout Studios
For: EEI
Full Credits:
CD: Brian Drucker
Illustrator: Brian Drucker
Producer: Whitney Green
2D Animators: Coche Gonzalez, Chace Hartman, Mo Ghayour
What: 2d Animation
How: AE
Who: Trollback and Co.
For: The Weather Channel
What: 2D Animation
How: After Effects
Who: Mekanism
For: GE
Full Credits:
Producer: Beth Schulman
2D Animation: Gabriel Regentin, Coche Gonzalez
What: Compositing: TWC 2012 Campaign, 28 versions + Toolkits
How: AE
Who: Brand New School
For: Time Warner Cable
Full Credits:
CD: Dennis Go
Producer: Suzanne Potashnick
Asst Producer: Lindsey Seguin
3d Modeling + Animation: Russ Wooton, Jerry Chow
2d Team: Coche Gonzalez (lead), Gabriel Regentin (lead), Wes Richardson, Jim Roberson, Curt Sauei, Joe Lawrence, Jim
What: 3D Animation, 3D Modeling, Texturing
How: Maya
Who: Stardust
For: Ortho
Full Credits:
CD: Alan Bibby
Producer: Brian Friel
TDs: Mo Caicedo, Mike Garcia
Dynamics: Reeves Blakeslee
Modeling + Animation: Mo Caicedo, Mike Garcia, Kyle Anderson, Coche Gonzalez
Compositing: Fabian Tejada, Jan Tompkins, Lily, Shuyi Wu
What: Design, Installation
How: Maya, Rhino3D
For: SOFTlab – Chromatex installation @ thebridgegallery
Who: SOFTlab
Full Credits:
Design: Jose Gonzalez, Michael Szivos, Carrie McKnelly, Elliot White, Tyler O’Rielley, Troy Zezula, Sean Madigan, Corey Kingston
Installation: Jose Gonzalez, Michael Szivos, Julia Schleppe, Andrew Manart, Simon Kristak, David Gonzalez, Andrew Chen, Anthony Buccellato, Laura Vincent, Michael House, Brandt Graves, Austin Smith, Andrew Sutton, Alan Tansey, Mac Glovinsky, Robin Jones
Image Credit: Alan Tansey
What: Design
How: Maya
For: Stiletto Magazine
Who: SOFTlab
What: 3D Animation, 3D Modeling, Texturing
How: Maya
Who: Stardust
For: Ortho
Full Credits:
CD: Alan Bibby
Producer: Brian Friel
TDs: Mo Caicedo, Mike Garcia
Modeling + Animation: Mo Caicedo, Mike Garcia, Kyle Anderson, Coche Gonzalez
Compositing: Fabian Tejada, Jan Tompkins, Lily, Shuy
What: Compositing: Charter 2012 Campaign, versions + Toolkits
How: After Effects
Who: Valins and Co.
For: Charter
Full Credits:
CD: Scott Valins
Producer: Mike Sullo
Compositing: Coche Gonzalez (lead), Mancel Lindsey, Paul Davies
What: 3D Animation, Lighting
How: Maya
Who: Stardust
For: Fidelity
Full Credits:
CD: Alan Bibby
Producer: Brian Friel
Modeling + Animation: Coche Gonzalez
Compositing: Fabian Tejada
What: Design, Fabrication
How: Maya, Laser Cutting
For: Overlap show. Curators: Kelsey Harrington and
Who: SOFTlab
Full Credits:
Design: Jose Gonzalez, Michael Szivos
Installation: Jose Gonzalez, Troy Zezula, Monique Marian